Coco Solo, Canal Zone

Muster roll of officers and enlisted men of the US Marine Corps Marine Barracks, US Submarine Base, Coco Solo, Canal Zone from 1 August to 31 August 1935 inclusive

Major Daniel E. Campbell

1st Ltn James H. Brower

Sgt Major Arthur E. Abbott

Sgt Harry D Hutchcroft

Sgt Floyd M McCorkle

Sgt Alfred Skowronek

Cpl Harlan Austill

Cpl George E Hagen

Cpl Cecil O Haynes

Cpl John Herregodts

Cpl Claude G. Rollen

Cpl Raymond K. Stewart

P1C

Edward F. Deegan

Ford McK. French

Allison L. Godwin

Thore A. Johnson

William S. Osborne

Benton J. Ryals

William H. Thaxton

Nicholas K. Tribble

Russell L. Vaughn

Drummers

John S. Kessler Jr

Jack N. Stanner

Trumpeters

James H. Hass

Joseph F. Ivicak

Alexander Papai

Privates

Woodrow J. Atkinson

Joseph Anthony

James B. Ayers

Robert S. Belford

August G. Bendler

Carter H. Bing

Eugene S. Boyles

Rawden R. Brown

Emile J. Bussolati

Louis W. Camp

Louis E. Collins

Richard Cook

John P. Dannehy

Rowe W. Dickens

Francis H. Doherty

Arthur "E" Dumprope

Joseph W. Dusenbery

William B. Eichelberger

Lloyd J. Ewart

Eidon G. Fields

Elwyn E. Gerstein

Kenneth E. Grantham

James E. Harrell

Bernard W. Hartnett

Alfred L. Herrmann Jr.

Roy T. Hill

Paul W. Hilldrup

Victor E. Janusko

Edmund P. Jarko

Walter S. Kenton

Louis S. Kerdock Jr.

Joseph Krusas

Francis A. Kuzia

Julius T. Lemkowitz

Akiba J. Liebergall

John J. Lockett

Henry Lowery

Alpine E. MacGregor

Armand P. Manfra

Hurley K. Maultsby

Raymond A. McCrink

John M. McDonald Jr

Clarence H. McNabb

Franklin D. Merluzzi

Joe Morris

Frank E. Moyer

Francis W. Musselwhite

Theodore Nazawiczek

Clayton R. Newsome

Sydney Nicholson

John P. Nichelson

Joe H. Peel

John H. Pekovitch

Chester E. Pigon

James T. Purviance

George S. Pittmeyer

Melvin H. Roe

Harry W. Roller

William M. Rush

William J. Ryan

Ralph T. Selby

Edward R. Sharman

George Skowran

James J. Slattery

Carl L. Spence

Salvatore Spinnicchio

George W. Steinhauser

Hubert W. Stephens

Irwin W. Stiles

Glynn L. Terrell

Thomas P. Tootle

Nicholas Vacar

Paul W. Walker

William S. Waters

Ray A. Webb

Paul C. Wonsetler

John F. Wood

John Zaleski

John Zemotel

Transferred

Pvt James H. Adams

Pvt Robert E. Cooke

Pvt Peter T. Murello

 

 

Genealogy Quest is a participant in the Amazon Services LLC Associates Program, an affiliate advertising program designed to provide a means for sites to earn advertising fees by advertising and linking to amazon.com, amazonsupply.com, or myhabit.com.