Coco Solo, Canal Zone

Muster roll of officers and enlisted men of the US Marine Corps Marine Barracks, US Submarine Base, Coco Solo, Canal Zone from 1 August to 31 August 1935 inclusive

Major Daniel E. Campbell
1st Ltn James H. Brower
Sgt Major Arthur E. Abbott
Sgt Harry D Hutchcroft
Sgt Floyd M McCorkle
Sgt Alfred Skowronek
Cpl Harlan Austill
Cpl George E Hagen
Cpl Cecil O Haynes
Cpl John Herregodts
Cpl Claude G. Rollen
Cpl Raymond K. Stewart

P1C

Edward F. Deegan
Ford McK. French
Allison L. Godwin
Thore A. Johnson
William S. Osborne
Benton J. Ryals
William H. Thaxton
Nicholas K. Tribble
Russell L. Vaughn

Drummers

John S. Kessler Jr
Jack N. Stanner

Trumpeters

James H. Hass
Joseph F. Ivicak
Alexander Papai

Privates

Woodrow J. Atkinson
Joseph Anthony
James B. Ayers
Robert S. Belford
August G. Bendler
Carter H. Bing
Eugene S. Boyles
Rawden R. Brown
Emile J. Bussolati
Louis W. Camp
Louis E. Collins
Richard Cook
John P. Dannehy
Rowe W. Dickens
Francis H. Doherty
Arthur “E” Dumprope
Joseph W. Dusenbery
William B. Eichelberger
Lloyd J. Ewart
Eidon G. Fields
Elwyn E. Gerstein
Kenneth E. Grantham
James E. Harrell
Bernard W. Hartnett
Alfred L. Herrmann Jr.
Roy T. Hill
Paul W. Hilldrup
Victor E. Janusko
Edmund P. Jarko
Walter S. Kenton
Louis S. Kerdock Jr.
Joseph Krusas
Francis A. Kuzia
Julius T. Lemkowitz
Akiba J. Liebergall
John J. Lockett
Henry Lowery
Alpine E. MacGregor
Armand P. Manfra
Hurley K. Maultsby
Raymond A. McCrink
John M. McDonald Jr
Clarence H. McNabb
Franklin D. Merluzzi
Joe Morris
Frank E. Moyer
Francis W. Musselwhite
Theodore Nazawiczek
Clayton R. Newsome
Sydney Nicholson
John P. Nichelson
Joe H. Peel
John H. Pekovitch
Chester E. Pigon
James T. Purviance
George S. Pittmeyer
Melvin H. Roe
Harry W. Roller
William M. Rush
William J. Ryan
Ralph T. Selby
Edward R. Sharman
George Skowran
James J. Slattery
Carl L. Spence
Salvatore Spinnicchio
George W. Steinhauser
Hubert W. Stephens
Irwin W. Stiles
Glynn L. Terrell
Thomas P. Tootle
Nicholas Vacar
Paul W. Walker
William S. Waters
Ray A. Webb
Paul C. Wonsetler
John F. Wood
John Zaleski
John Zemotel

Transferred

Pvt James H. Adams
Pvt Robert E. Cooke
Pvt Peter T. Murello

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>